Skip to content

Pricing

One platform. Plans for players and teams.

Pick an individual plan, or put your whole program on Level Up with an annual team plan.

Individuals

Billed monthly

Level Up Starter

Make your limited training time count with efficient, effective practice. Learn the basics and improve fast as a new golfer.

$10 USD / month

  • Custom daily training plan
  • Practice planning and logging with drill goals
  • Quick stats entry
  • Mental training plans
  • 365-day guided meditation course
Choose Level Up Starter

Level Up Pro

Built for serious competitors, from top juniors and college players to elite amateurs and pros.

$17 USD / month

  • Everything in Level Up Starter
  • Full shot-by-shot round stats and dispersion
  • Voice stats entry — talk through each hole
  • Round and tournament debriefs with next steps
  • Round sheets, scorecard photo reading and PDFs
  • Full mental game toolkit: routines, anchors, journals
Choose Level Up Pro

Teams

Billed annually

Team Planning

Everything a team needs to plan, practice and compete — while keeping your current stats tool.

$900 USD / year

  • Week and month team calendar: practices, qualifying, rounds, workouts, class blocks
  • Player practice planning — assign drills and weekly targets
  • Tee times, groups and tournament lineups synced to players' calendars
  • Roster, recruiting board and live qualifying leaderboards
  • Team updates, uniforms and polls sent to players
  • Season budget and quick expense tracking (optional)
Choose Team Planning

Complete Team & Coach

Everything in Team Planning, plus Level Up's on-course stats, team analytics and reports, and AI team questions for the coach and every player.

$1,500 USD / year

  • Everything in Team Planning
  • Team-wide advanced player stats, organized and summarized by area of the game
  • See every player's and the whole team's stats at a glance
  • Built-in AI with practice recommendations from real data
  • Monthly performance report PDF for the team and each player
  • Donor and booster PDF to share progress with supporters
  • Full player app access for your whole roster
Choose Complete Team & Coach

Complete Team & Coach gives the coach and every player Level Up Pro-level features plus on-course stats. Team Planning gives every player Level Up Starter-level features, without on-course stats.

Players on a team

Players on a team get their team plan's features at no extra cost; players on a Team Planning team can add on-course stats by buying their own plan.

Personal trainers

Trainers set their own prices for clients. Learn more

Compare

Every plan, side by side.

Feature comparison across all plans
FeatureLevel Up Starter$10 USD / monthLevel Up Pro$17 USD / monthTeam Planning$900 USD / yearComplete Team & Coach$1,500 USD / year
Player training
Custom daily training plan
Practice planning and logging with drill goals
Quick stats entry
Mental training plans
365-day guided meditation course
Stats & competition
Full shot-by-shot round stats and dispersion
Voice stats entry — talk through each hole
Round and tournament debriefs with next steps
Round sheets, scorecard photo reading and PDFs
Full mental game toolkit: routines, anchors, journals
Team planning
Week and month team calendar: practices, qualifying, rounds, workouts, class blocks
Player practice planning — assign drills and weekly targets
Tee times, groups and tournament lineups synced to players' calendars
Roster, recruiting board and live qualifying leaderboards
Team updates, uniforms and polls sent to players
Season budget and quick expense tracking (optional)
Team stats, AI & reports
Team-wide advanced player stats, organized and summarized by area of the game
See every player's and the whole team's stats at a glance
Built-in AI with practice recommendations from real data
Monthly performance report PDF for the team and each player
Donor and booster PDF to share progress with supporters
Full player app access for your whole roster

Players on a team get their team plan's features at no extra cost; players on a Team Planning team can add on-course stats by buying their own plan.

FAQ

Pricing questions.

Players on a team get their team plan's features at no extra cost; players on a Team Planning team can add on-course stats by buying their own plan.