Pricing
One platform. Plans for players and teams.
Pick an individual plan, or put your whole program on Level Up with an annual team plan.
Individuals
Billed monthlyLevel Up Starter
Make your limited training time count with efficient, effective practice. Learn the basics and improve fast as a new golfer.
$10 USD / month
- Custom daily training plan
- Practice planning and logging with drill goals
- Quick stats entry
- Mental training plans
- 365-day guided meditation course
Level Up Pro
Built for serious competitors, from top juniors and college players to elite amateurs and pros.
$17 USD / month
- Everything in Level Up Starter
- Full shot-by-shot round stats and dispersion
- Voice stats entry — talk through each hole
- Round and tournament debriefs with next steps
- Round sheets, scorecard photo reading and PDFs
- Full mental game toolkit: routines, anchors, journals
Teams
Billed annuallyTeam Planning
Everything a team needs to plan, practice and compete — while keeping your current stats tool.
$900 USD / year
- Week and month team calendar: practices, qualifying, rounds, workouts, class blocks
- Player practice planning — assign drills and weekly targets
- Tee times, groups and tournament lineups synced to players' calendars
- Roster, recruiting board and live qualifying leaderboards
- Team updates, uniforms and polls sent to players
- Season budget and quick expense tracking (optional)
Complete Team & Coach
Everything in Team Planning, plus Level Up's on-course stats, team analytics and reports, and AI team questions for the coach and every player.
$1,500 USD / year
- Everything in Team Planning
- Team-wide advanced player stats, organized and summarized by area of the game
- See every player's and the whole team's stats at a glance
- Built-in AI with practice recommendations from real data
- Monthly performance report PDF for the team and each player
- Donor and booster PDF to share progress with supporters
- Full player app access for your whole roster
Complete Team & Coach gives the coach and every player Level Up Pro-level features plus on-course stats. Team Planning gives every player Level Up Starter-level features, without on-course stats.
Players on a team
Players on a team get their team plan's features at no extra cost; players on a Team Planning team can add on-course stats by buying their own plan.
Personal trainers
Trainers set their own prices for clients. Learn more
Compare
Every plan, side by side.
| Feature | Level Up Starter$10 USD / month | Level Up Pro$17 USD / month | Team Planning$900 USD / year | Complete Team & Coach$1,500 USD / year |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Player training | ||||
| Custom daily training plan | ||||
| Practice planning and logging with drill goals | ||||
| Quick stats entry | ||||
| Mental training plans | ||||
| 365-day guided meditation course | ||||
| Stats & competition | ||||
| Full shot-by-shot round stats and dispersion | ||||
| Voice stats entry — talk through each hole | ||||
| Round and tournament debriefs with next steps | ||||
| Round sheets, scorecard photo reading and PDFs | ||||
| Full mental game toolkit: routines, anchors, journals | ||||
| Team planning | ||||
| Week and month team calendar: practices, qualifying, rounds, workouts, class blocks | ||||
| Player practice planning — assign drills and weekly targets | ||||
| Tee times, groups and tournament lineups synced to players' calendars | ||||
| Roster, recruiting board and live qualifying leaderboards | ||||
| Team updates, uniforms and polls sent to players | ||||
| Season budget and quick expense tracking (optional) | ||||
| Team stats, AI & reports | ||||
| Team-wide advanced player stats, organized and summarized by area of the game | ||||
| See every player's and the whole team's stats at a glance | ||||
| Built-in AI with practice recommendations from real data | ||||
| Monthly performance report PDF for the team and each player | ||||
| Donor and booster PDF to share progress with supporters | ||||
| Full player app access for your whole roster | ||||
Players on a team get their team plan's features at no extra cost; players on a Team Planning team can add on-course stats by buying their own plan.
FAQ